2020 Tournament Results in Numbers

In 2020 the academy’s players have reaped the rewards. Kinetik Tennis Academy would like to congratulate all our players on their achievements. Well done to all that competed in tournaments throughout the year.

 

Below are our international and domestic results per player and their age group:

 

ANDREAS SCOTT (BOYS U18)

 

INTERNATIONAL TOURNAMENTS

 

Winner (Singles) – Harare ITF Leg (International Tennis Federation) 2020

Winner (Singles) – U18 African Cup (Team South Africa) 2020

Finalist (Singles) – Potchefstroom ITF (International Tennis Federation) 2020

Finalist (Singles) – Maputo ITF (International Tennis Federation) October 2019

Quarterfinalist (Singles) – Harare ITF Leg 1 (International Tennis Federation) 2020

Quarterfinalist (Singles) – Harare ITF Leg 2 (International Tennis Federation) 2020

Quarterfinalist (Doubles) – Harare ITF Leg 2 (International Tennis Federation) 2020

 

SOUTH AFRICAN TOURNAMENTS

 

Winner (Singles) – Gauteng Central Mini 2020

 

 

BEN SCOTT (BOYS U16)

 

INTERNATIONAL TOURNAMENTS

 

Semi-Finalist (Singles) – Bulawayo, Zimbabwe ITF (International Tennis Federation)

Semi-Finalist (Doubles) – Bulawayo, Zimbabwe ITF (International Tennis Federation)

 

SOUTH AFRICAN TOURNAMENTS:

 

Winner (Singles) – Gauteng North Grand Prix 2020

 

ERIN JACOBS (GIRLS U16)

 

Winner – (Singles) – GN Wilson Mini 1

Selected to Gauteng Central Interprovincial team 2020

 

MIA KRUGER (GIRLS U16)

 

Finalist (Singles) – Pro Kennex North Mini (GOLD)

Quarterfinalist (Singles) – Gauteng Central Spring

 

 

CRISTIAAN CAMPHER (BOYS U14)

 

Semi-Finalist (Doubles) – Doubles – NWTA Mini

Quarterfinalist (Singles) – Growthpoint KZN Super 8

Quarterfinalist (Singles) Gauteng Central Spring

Quarterfinalist (Singles) Growthpoint Gauteng Central Super 8

 

RUAN KEYTER (BOYS U14)

 

Finalist (Singles) – NWU RVTA Mini

Semi-Finalist (Doubles) – Gauteng Central Spring

Semi-Finalist (Doubles) – Gauteng North Wilson Grand Prix

Quarterfinalist (Singles) – Gauteng Central District Mini 1

Quarterfinalist (Singles) Gauteng North Wilson Grand Prix

Quarterfinalist (Doubles) – NWU RVTA Mini

 

 

ANRICH CAMPHER (BOYS U12)

 

Winner (Doubles) – Gauteng Central Spring

Winner (Doubles) – NWU RVTA Mini

Finalist (Doubles) – Growthpoint Gauteng Central Super 8

Semi-Finalist (Singles) – Growthpoint KZN Super 8

Semi-Finalist (Singles) – Growthpoint Gauteng East Super 8

Semi-Finalist (Singles) – Growthpoint Gauteng Central Super 8

Semi-Finalist (Singles) – NWU RVTA Mini

Semi-Finalist (Doubles) – Growthpoint Gauteng East Super 8

 

KRISTIAN VAN GAALEN (BOYS U12)

 

Winner (Doubles) – Gauteng Central Spring

Finalist (Doubles) – Growthpoint Winelands Super 8

Finalist (Doubles) – Growthpoint Cape Town Tennis Super 8

Finalist (Doubles) – MP KPM Junior

Semi-Finalist (Doubles) – Growthpoint KZN Super 8

Semi-Finalist (Singles) – MP KPM Junior

Quarterfinalist (Singles) – Growthpoint KZN Super 8

 

NICOLA KRUGER (GIRLS U12)

 

Winner (Singles) – Growthpoint Gauteng East Super 8

Finalist (Singles) – Pro Kennex North Mini

Quarterfinalist (Singles) – Gauteng Central Spring

 

Thanks for reading!

 

When you are ready to improve your tennis game join one of our training programs for FREE by clicking this link:  http://kinetiktennis.com/free-lesson/

webmaster@kinetiktennis.com
Share
This